Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chuuk/ Truk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chuuk/ Truk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chuuk/ Truk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9136,781
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6456,615
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6876,641
YaoundeCameroon 15,4389,593
YokoCameroon 15,2939,503
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1568,175
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4635,881
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4326,483
YanjiChina 4,5032,798
YichangChina 4,9403,070
YinchuanChina 5,7193,554
YiningChina 7,8774,895
YariguiesColombia 14,7049,137
YamasaDominican Republic 14,5789,059
YasicaDominican Republic 14,4818,999
YazdIran 10,2766,386
YakushimaJapan 3,3712,095
YamagataJapan 3,6152,246
YamaguchiJapan 3,6312,257
YokkaichiJapan 3,4312,132
YokohamaJapan 3,3512,082
YonagoJapan 3,6382,261
YonagunijimaJapan 3,6022,238
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,530951
YeMyanmar 5,9343,687
YolaNigeria 15,1479,413
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,9082,428
YurimaguasPeru 14,7189,146
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3885,834
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4792,783
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7606,065
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2255,733
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0925,028
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0046,216
York, PaUsa 12,7457,920
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,4097,711
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8926,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -