Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chuuk/ Truk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chuuk/ Truk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chuuk/ Truk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6638,490
UaupesBrazil 15,6189,705
UbatubaBrazil 17,48110,863
UberabaBrazil 17,48410,865
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8336,110
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3794,585
UpernavikGreenland 10,8716,756
UummannaqGreenland 11,1456,926
UdineItaly 12,7887,947
Ustica IslandItaly 13,3428,291
UenoJapan 3,4352,134
UnzendakeJapan 3,5852,228
UrakawaJapan 3,9612,462
UshibukaJapan 3,5582,211
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,4562,147
UwajimaJapan 3,4872,167
UkmergeLithuania 11,5137,154
UtenaLithuania 11,4547,118
UlaangomMongolia 7,2364,497
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1723,835
UlgiiMongolia 7,3544,570
UliastaiMongolia 6,8294,244
UmnugoviMongolia 7,2334,495
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8993,666
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9512,455
UfaRussia 9,7166,038
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7165,416
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3663,956
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7113,549
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3923,972
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6936,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5073,422
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0633,767
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5974,099
Umm BeninSudan 12,7877,946
UmeƄSweden 11,1196,910
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1843,221
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4223,370
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7113,549
UrfaTurkey 11,4967,144
UsakTurkey 12,1787,568
Uman’Ukraine 11,5847,199
UzgorodUkraine 12,0847,509
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5587,804
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2577,617
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9377,418
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2517,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -