Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chuuk/ Truk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chuuk/ Truk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chuuk/ Truk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,1695,698
ShkoderAlbania 12,6877,884
SkikdaAlgeria 13,8828,627
SaltaArgentina 15,6079,698
San AntonioArgentina 14,8139,205
San LuisArgentina 15,1549,417
San RafaelArgentina 14,9199,271
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1359,405
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5969,692
SarmientoArgentina 14,2418,849
Sydney (airport)Australia 4,6042,861
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 4,5952,855
SalzburgAustria 12,6677,871
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6686,629
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5676,566
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5666,566
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,7919,191
SaveBenin 16,20910,072
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0539,976
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,6397,854
SalvadorBrazil 18,72411,635
Santa MariaBrazil 16,37810,177
SantaremBrazil 17,02310,578
SantosBrazil 17,35010,782
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,35210,783
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,38510,803
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,90211,746
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,76210,416
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,35910,166
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,58310,926
Sao LuisBrazil 18,14611,276
Sao MateusBrazil 18,23711,333
São PauloBrazil 17,35810,786
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,41410,821
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5569,667
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,65311,591
SerrinhaBrazil 18,74211,647
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,82511,076
SobralBrazil 18,60311,560
SoureBrazil 17,63410,958
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,17711,295
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,12910,023
SurubimBrazil 19,18111,919
SadovoBulgaria 12,3177,654
SandanskiBulgaria 12,4687,748
SofiaBulgaria 12,3937,701
SiemreapCambodia 5,2823,282
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,4668,368
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9166,162
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0478,108
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6126,594
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8898,009
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1236,291
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,8447,360
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2217,594
Scott, SkCanada 9,9786,201
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6277,847
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2298,221
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7137,900
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4815,270
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1316,917
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1726,942
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5405,928
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,1198,152
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0618,116
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1066,280
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0976,275
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2668,244
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,8239,832
SalCape Verde 17,26410,728
SantiagoChile 14,7799,184
SewellChile 14,7799,184
ShanghaiChina 4,1132,556
ShantouChina 4,1472,577
ShenyangChina 4,7222,934
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6928,508
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5149,019
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5288,406
SibenikCroatia 12,8067,958
SplitCroatia 12,7887,947
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,9947,453
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1767,566
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5249,025
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6659,113
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6229,086
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5119,017
SamanaDominican Republic 14,6199,085
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5999,072
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4698,991
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5469,039
San JuanDominican Republic 14,4678,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7219,148
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5949,069
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,4798,998
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4188,959
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,6099,078
San GabrielEcuador 14,4368,971
SalloumEgypt 12,8888,008
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,9808,066
SohagEgypt 12,5427,794
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2397,606
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8798,003
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3968,946
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6476,616
StrasbourgFrance 12,8768,001
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,10410,628
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,80410,442
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0806,885
SchleswigGermany 12,2837,633
StuttgartGermany 12,7837,944
SamosGreece 12,4217,719
Skiros IslandGreece 12,5347,789
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,7607,929
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,5397,171
SiguiriGuinea 17,04510,592
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8908,010
SzegedHungary 12,3737,689
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,5067,772
StykkisholmurIceland 11,9377,418
SagarIndia 7,9584,945
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3505,189
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 1,6821,045
SemnanIran 10,2806,388
ShahroudIran 10,1276,293
ShirazIran 10,4836,515
ShannonIreland 13,0828,130
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,2688,245
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,9478,046
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,9198,028
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,1248,155
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,4758,373
Scuro MountainItaly 13,0848,130
SigonellaItaly 13,3188,276
SassandraIvory Coast 17,20410,691
SagaJapan 3,6272,254
SaigoJapan 3,7082,304
SakaiJapan 3,6542,270
SakataJapan 3,6992,299
SapporoJapan 4,0902,542
SaseboJapan 3,6552,271
SendaiJapan 3,5982,236
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4152,122
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6452,265
ShinjoJapan 3,6682,279
ShionomisakiJapan 3,3312,070
ShirakawaJapan 3,5032,177
ShizuokaJapan 3,3542,084
SumotoJapan 3,4572,148
SuttsuJapan 4,0912,542
SuwaJapan 3,4722,158
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0718,744
SavannakhetLaos 5,2193,243
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5407,171
SiluteLithuania 11,6747,254
SkopjeMacedonia 12,5537,801
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4637,123
SalimaMalawi 13,1398,165
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7332,320
SibuMalaysia 4,4672,776
SanMali 16,55410,287
SegouMali 16,65610,350
SikassoMali 16,76710,419
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4776,511
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1907,575
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2333,873
SainshandMongolia 5,7813,593
SafiMorocco 15,1629,422
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,4929,627
SittweMyanmar 6,4884,032
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,6923,537
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,0487,487
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1306,295
SaiqOman 10,1096,282
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5806,574
SurOman 9,9316,171
SialkotPakistan 8,3755,204
SibbiPakistan 9,0185,604
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,28410,119
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8279,214
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9081,807
SandomierzPoland 11,9787,443
SniezkaPoland 12,2987,642
SuwalkiPoland 11,6817,259
SzczecinPoland 12,1497,549
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,6839,124
Santa MariaPortugal 15,0669,362
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,9649,299
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9566,808
Satu MareRomania 12,1017,520
SibiuRomania 12,1527,552
SulinaRomania 11,8127,340
SadrinskRussia 9,2095,722
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9506,804
SalekhardRussia 9,0345,614
SaratovRussia 10,4306,481
SejmcanRussia 6,1673,833
SelagoncyRussia 7,1384,436
Simusir IslandRussia 4,3862,726
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7463,571
SmolenskRussia 11,1496,928
SociRussia 11,1646,937
SortovalaRussia 10,8296,729
SuntarRussia 6,6884,156
SurgutRussia 8,6595,381
SverdlovskRussia 9,3885,834
SyktyvkarRussia 9,8556,124
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,2459,473
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,0519,974
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7706,693
SingaporeSingapore 5,3453,322
SliacSlovakia 12,2647,621
SeoulSouth Korea 4,1832,599
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5412,822
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,1558,796
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,7868,567
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,8418,601
SevilleSpain 14,5169,021
SennarSudan 12,8087,959
ShambatSudan 12,8567,989
ShendiSudan 12,7317,911
StenseleSweden 11,1376,921
StockholmSweden 11,5397,171
StorlienSweden 11,4477,113
SundsvallSweden 11,3237,036
SantisSwitzerland 12,9018,017
SongeaTanzania 13,0188,090
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2803,281
SongkhlaThailand 5,6473,509
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6873,534
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7963,602
SurinThailand 5,3283,311
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,27810,115
SokodeTogo 16,28910,122
SfaxTunisia 13,8028,576
SousseTunisia 13,7248,528
SamsunTurkey 11,5237,161
SiirtTurkey 11,2026,961
SivasTurkey 11,5337,167
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,5715,947
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,2938,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,4537,739
SarataUkraine 11,7717,315
SarnyUkraine 11,6607,246
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5297,164
SumyUkraine 11,1956,957
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2836,390
SaltoUruguay 15,9339,901
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2035,719
Safford, AzUsa 10,3096,406
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,7687,934
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0228,092
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8107,339
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1146,906
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3027,023
Salem, InUsa 12,1407,544
Salem, OrUsa 9,0425,619
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9856,205
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2216,973
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4657,124
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6525,998
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1325,675
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,9659,299
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2426,986
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3765,826
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3265,795
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6637,869
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,8507,364
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8818,004
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9716,817
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6396,611
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1407,544
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0845,645
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0875,647
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4047,087
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1035,657
Selma, AlUsa 12,3977,704
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,9498,047
Seymour, InUsa 12,1407,544
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,2697,624
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2966,398
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7827,321
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1876,952
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,1156,907
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,9777,443
Southport, NcUsa 13,0368,100
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8927,390
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5177,778
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4827,135
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4435,868
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3747,068
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8167,342
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,6317,228
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4253,993
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2316,979
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8117,340
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5887,201
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8838,006
State College, PaUsa 12,6357,851
State University, MsUsa 12,1817,569
State University, NmUsa 10,6076,591
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7097,898
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4156,472
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6277,225
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2295,735
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2687,002
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9418,042
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6707,252
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9178,027
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2705,761
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5917,203
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2727,004
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6027,831
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,0445,620
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8189,208
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,3409,532
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,12010,017
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,8089,823
SocotraYemen 10,6826,638
SenangaZambia 14,3508,917
SerenjeZambia 13,6108,458
SeshekeZambia 14,2308,843
SolweziZambia 14,0258,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -