Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chuuk/ Truk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chuuk/ Truk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chuuk/ Truk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,6998,513
LuandaAngola 15,4599,606
LuenaAngola 14,7299,153
La PlataArgentina 15,7069,760
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6899,750
La RiojaArgentina 15,2999,507
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3479,537
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7518,545
Las LomitasArgentina 16,0739,988
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,4703,399
LavertonAustralia 5,0923,164
LearmonthAustralia 5,2733,277
LongreachAustralia 3,5322,195
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5312,194
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,4052,737
Low HeadAustralia 5,4183,367
LinzAustria 12,5707,811
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1327,539
LerwickUk 12,1337,540
La PazBolivia 15,5559,666
LavrasBrazil 17,64510,965
LencoisBrazil 18,46011,471
LinharesBrazil 18,16711,289
LondrinaBrazil 16,98610,555
LomBulgaria 12,3307,662
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1356,298
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,7427,297
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4375,864
Langara, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3147,031
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7606,065
London, OnCanada 12,2707,625
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7906,705
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3306,419
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,8499,849
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8849,249
LanzhouChina 5,8033,606
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7764,211
Las GaviotasColombia 15,0879,375
LimonCosta Rica 13,6398,476
LarnacaCyprus 12,0197,469
LimassolCyprus 12,0777,505
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9058,641
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2958,883
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,2107,588
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,6929,130
La VegaDominican Republic 14,5119,017
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,6299,091
LuperonDominican Republic 14,4338,969
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2778,872
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3588,922
LuxorEgypt 12,4847,757
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8277,971
Laucala BayFiji 4,0782,534
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9826,824
Le MansFrance 13,2588,239
LilleFrance 12,8978,015
LyonFrance 13,2488,233
LambarnGabon 15,6959,753
LastourvilleGabon 15,4269,586
LibrevilleGabon 15,7579,791
LeipzigGermany 12,4137,713
LindenbergGermany 12,2667,622
LamiaGreece 12,6887,885
LarissaGreece 12,6457,858
LemnosGreece 12,4387,729
LimnosGreece 12,4247,721
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,4959,629
LabeGuinea 17,28910,743
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4663,396
La CeibaHonduras 13,0578,114
La MesaHonduras 12,9578,051
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0985,032
LudhianaIndia 8,2415,121
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,6118,458
LatinaItaly 13,1508,171
LatronicoItaly 13,0578,114
LecceItaly 12,9048,019
LodwarKenya 12,8407,979
Luang PrabangLaos 5,5243,433
LiepajaLatvia 11,6167,219
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6177,219
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,8497,985
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,6467,858
LabuanMalaysia 4,0502,517
LuqaMalta 13,4568,362
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6429,720
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4686,505
LashioMyanmar 6,0183,740
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,9903,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,0453,757
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,8793,653
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,0223,742
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,8603,642
LincolnNew Zealand 6,0513,760
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,9023,668
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,9023,668
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,9023,668
LagosNigeria 16,19010,060
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,7907,327
LillehammerNorway 11,6897,264
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3945,216
La VictoriaParaguay 16,42710,208
LimaPeru 14,6329,093
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1381,950
LisbonPortugal 14,5189,022
LeninbadRussia 8,8055,471
LevsiRussia 9,0755,640
LungiSierra Leone 17,57810,923
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,7177,903
LanzaroteSpain 15,6779,742
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 13,8798,625
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,0168,089
LuganoSwitzerland 13,0238,093
LatakiaSyria 11,8117,339
LampangThailand 5,7803,592
LoeiThailand 5,5373,441
Lop BuriThailand 5,6353,502
LomeTogo 16,41910,203
LeemingUk 12,7137,900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1327,539
London, EnglandUk 12,9448,043
London-GatwickUk 12,9658,057
LynehamUk 12,9998,078
L’VovUkraine 11,9087,400
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6327,228
LozovajaUkraine 11,1816,948
LubnyUkraine 11,3427,048
LuckUkraine 11,7617,309
LuganskUkraine 10,9986,834
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5107,152
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6607,246
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0347,478
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9267,411
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8377,977
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,6587,866
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0396,239
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5517,178
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4427,110
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5977,206
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2056,341
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8146,720
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4886,517
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4337,104
Larned, KsUsa 11,1386,921
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8026,713
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7876,082
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8087,959
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4307,103
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,9338,037
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1936,956
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6327,229
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5107,153
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1736,943
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,1947,577
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6097,835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2577,617
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6277,847
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4955,901
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,9198,028
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5107,153
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7047,894
Libby, MtUsa 9,5805,953
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2186,971
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7367,914
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9286,791
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8327,352
Llano, TxUsa 11,3697,065
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7136,657
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5485,933
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5365,926
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5245,918
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5646,565
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9188,027
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2027,583
Louisville, MsUsa 12,1817,569
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0276,853
Lowville, NyUsa 12,5977,828
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0346,856
Luling, TxUsa 11,5367,169
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5466,553
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7487,922
LivingstoneZambia 14,0678,741
LundaziZambia 13,2858,255
LusakaZambia 13,7978,574
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7998,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -