Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chuuk/ Truk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chuuk/ Truk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chuuk/ Truk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8605,506
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7515,438
JuninArgentina 15,5119,639
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,10510,629
JacobinaBrazil 18,60311,560
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,91211,752
Joao PessoaBrazil 19,27411,977
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,75611,034
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,73811,022
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7706,071
JiuquanChina 6,3903,971
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5168,399
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,5029,012
JimaniDominican Republic 14,4308,967
JoensuuFinland 10,8226,725
JokioinenFinland 11,2046,962
JyvskylFinland 11,0066,839
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3087,027
JulianehbGreenland 12,2757,628
JagdalpurIndia 7,6214,736
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,2183,242
JerusalemIsrael 12,0087,462
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3288,282
JosNigeria 15,4829,621
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1786,946
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1696,941
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,9705,574
JhelumPakistan 8,4525,252
JiwaniPakistan 9,6626,004
JuliacaPeru 15,3619,546
JakutskRussia 6,3313,934
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6546,621
JenisejskRussia 7,5744,707
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,1072,552
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4772,782
JamestownSaint Helena 17,40010,812
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9957,454
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7847,323
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7178,524
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,5879,065
JubaSudan 13,2458,231
JokkmokkSweden 10,9316,793
JönköpingSweden 11,8237,347
Jonkoping ASweden 11,8297,351
JendoubaTunisia 13,7948,572
JerbaTunisia 13,8588,611
JerseyUk 13,2278,220
JaltaUkraine 11,5367,169
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1177,529
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0797,506
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9248,031
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5897,823
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -