Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chuuk/ Truk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chuuk/ Truk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chuuk/ Truk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7415,432
FarahAfghanistan 9,5335,924
FormosaArgentina 16,21310,075
ForrestAustralia 4,9503,076
FrancistownBotswana 13,8598,612
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 19,39712,053
FloraniaBrazil 19,04811,836
FlorestaBrazil 18,86211,721
FlorianoBrazil 18,37411,418
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,91310,510
FormosaBrazil 17,74311,026
FortalezaBrazil 18,78911,676
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,56710,295
FrancaBrazil 17,48110,863
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3556,435
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7026,029
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7376,050
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0445,620
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7436,054
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1165,665
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1605,692
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4255,857
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9558,050
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,9688,059
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4067,088
FayaChad 14,1008,762
FamagustaCyprus 11,9827,446
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,2527,614
FarafraEgypt 12,8607,991
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3489,537
FichtelbergGermany 12,4637,744
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,6967,889
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,6437,857
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0717,501
FaranahGuinea 17,27710,736
FalconaraItaly 12,9678,058
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,0788,127
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,9908,072
FonniItaly 13,4838,378
FrontoneItaly 13,0128,086
FrosinoneItaly 13,1188,152
FukauraJapan 3,8762,408
FukueJapan 3,6762,284
FukuiJapan 3,5542,209
FukuokaJapan 3,6482,267
FukushimaJapan 3,5592,212
FukuyamaJapan 3,5542,209
FushikiJapan 3,5892,231
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4115,227
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8317,352
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8547,366
FunchalMadeira 15,4019,570
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,6349,715
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,8059,200
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,7387,294
FaroPortugal 14,6429,099
FerganaRussia 8,6345,365
FreetownSierra Leone 17,57810,923
FalunSweden 11,5407,171
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 12,8387,978
FeodosijaUkraine 11,4247,099
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,902
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,2116,967
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5837,198
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3027,023
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9806,823
Farmington, MeUsa 12,8447,981
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3327,042
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8747,379
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8816,762
Fayette, IaUsa 11,4947,143
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6317,228
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8998,016
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9238,030
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9358,038
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9876,206
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2077,586
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1166,286
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0937,515
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7187,281
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5566,559
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3447,050
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6706,631
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1078,145
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4697,127
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6267,224
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0967,517
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,4837,136
Framingham, MaUsa 12,9578,052
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,2697,624
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0407,482
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4727,750
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8707,998
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3745,825
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,9286,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -