Micronesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chuuk/ Truk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chuuk/ Truk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chuuk/ Truk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,6229,086
DjelfaAlgeria 14,2858,877
DavisAntarctica 10,1366,299
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3292,069
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2011,989
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4524,009
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 4,4252,750
DhakaBangladesh 6,7624,202
D’UccleBelgium 12,8257,970
DiamantinaBrazil 17,95811,159
DiamantinoBrazil 16,83410,461
DouradosBrazil 16,72210,391
DoualaCameroon 15,6229,708
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,0018,079
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5986,586
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1975,715
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6135,353
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,1038,142
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9236,787
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4157,715
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1306,916
DuianChina 6,3023,916
DubrovnikCroatia 12,7437,919
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8517,365
DajabonDominican Republic 14,3798,935
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,4598,985
DabaaEgypt 12,6357,851
DakhlaEgypt 12,8387,978
DijonFrance 13,1068,144
DresdenGermany 12,3677,685
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6306,606
DebrecenHungary 12,1997,581
DalatangiIceland 11,8407,358
DaltonganjIndia 7,4184,610
DarbhangaIndia 7,2464,503
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3743,961
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3643,955
DumkaIndia 7,0974,410
DwarkaIndia 8,9525,563
DezfulIran 10,8106,717
DublinIreland 12,9388,040
DecimomannuItaly 13,5608,426
DobbiacoItaly 12,7927,949
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,97710,550
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9597,432
DagorettiKenya 12,7917,949
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,3727,067
DedzaMalawi 13,1748,187
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1023,792
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8323,624
DaweiMyanmar 5,8923,662
De BiltNetherlands 12,6757,876
De KooyNetherlands 12,6177,840
Den HelderNetherlands 12,6147,839
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,8563,639
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,0203,741
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,3473,322
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,2073,857
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,2163,863
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9177,405
DalbandinPakistan 9,3605,817
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7165,417
DirPakistan 8,6235,359
DroshPakistan 8,6295,362
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,5552,209
DohaQatar 10,6756,634
DorohoiRomania 11,8747,379
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6345,365
DudinkaRussia 8,2985,156
DzardzanRussia 7,1134,420
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7906,705
DakarSenegal 17,28310,740
DaruSierra Leone 17,44110,838
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3878,319
DamazinSudan 12,7777,940
DongolaSudan 12,9448,044
DamascusSyria 11,8347,354
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8337,353
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4477,113
DusanbeTajikistan 8,8945,527
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5917,824
DjerbaTunisia 13,8778,624
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3497,052
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,5317,787
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,8147,963
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2857,012
DonetskUkraine 11,1216,910
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3036,402
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5277,785
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7247,907
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5017,147
Danville, IlUsa 11,9377,418
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8627,992
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3965,839
David City, NeUsa 11,1736,943
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2377,604
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4235,856
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5297,786
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6315,985
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8607,370
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2416,985
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3137,651
Delphine, InUsa 11,9637,434
Denton, MdUsa 12,8798,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5966,584
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4337,105
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9296,170
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0516,867
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1647,559
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1747,565
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8256,105
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6897,264
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,0656,876
Dover, DeUsa 12,8798,003
Dover, TnUsa 12,1287,537
Dublin, TxUsa 11,4277,101
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6187,220
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3077,026
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9547,428
Durham, NhUsa 12,9338,037
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,30310,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -